Bus Route 172 - Golden Gate Transit 172: Santa Rosa => San Francisco (weekday AM peak) - GGT
Bus Stops
- 1 - Piner Road & Industrial Drive
- 2 - Santa Rosa Transit Mall Platform N1
- 3 - Rohnert Park Bus Pad
- 4 - East Washington Street & Ellis Street
- 5 - East Washington Street & Vallejo Street
- 6 - Copeland Street Transit Mall
- 7 - East Washington Street & Grey Street
- 8 - Petaluma Depot
- 9 - Petaluma Boulevard South & F Street
- 10 - Petaluma Boulevard South & Mountain View Avenue
- 11 - Petaluma Boulevard South & Crystal Lane
- 12 - Petaluma Boulevard South & Landing Way
- 13 - Golden Gate Bridge Toll Plaza
- 14 - Richardson Avenue & Francisco Street
- 15 - Lombard Street & Fillmore Street
- 16 - Van Ness Avenue & Chestnut Street
- 17 - North Point Street & Van Ness Avenue
- 18 - North Point Street & Hyde Street
- 19 - North Point Street & Jones Street
- 20 - North Point Street & Stockton Street
- 21 - The Embarcadero & Bay Street
- 22 - Battery Street & Filbert Street
- 23 - Battery Street & Green Street
- 24 - Battery Street & Broadway
- 25 - Battery Street & Jackson Street
- 26 - Battery Street & Sacramento Street
- 27 - Battery Street & Pine Street
- 28 - 1st Street & Stevenson Street
- 29 - Howard Street & 2nd Street
- 30 - 4th Street & Folsom Street